Executive

Headmaster

Mr Tony Duncan
(2014 – present)

The Headmaster is responsible for the overall leadership and management of the College
Deputy Headmaster

Mr Richard Grech 
(2015 – present)

The Deputy Headmaster assists the Headmaster in the overall leadership and management of the College and is responsible for student pastoral care and management
Director of Faith Formation

Mr Anthony Munro
(2014 – present)

The Director of Faith Formation is responsible for the religious education, faith formation and liturgical life at the College
Director of Teaching & Learning

Miss Ann McGovern 
(2011 – present)

 

 

The Director of Teaching & Learning oversees the entire curriculum and teaching and learning processes at the College, collaborating with Subject Coordinators
Director of Innovation and Learning

Mr Mark Heiss 
(2017 – present)

The Director of Innovation and Learning collaborates with Sydney Catholic Schools and external research based providers to develop Professional Learning and Pedagogy Innovation at the College. 
Director of Diverse Learning

Ms Carolyn O’Brien
(2017 – present)

The Director of Diverse Learning is the project leader for the Newman Gifted Program and also working in conjunction with Special Needs and EALD

 

House Coordinators

HouseCoordinatorAssistant Coordinator
Chanel HouseMs Kathleen McGrathMr Robert Taylor 
Kelly HouseMr Jeffrey DavidsonMr Jamie Collins
MacKillop House

Mrs Milena Vuckovic

Ms Gabrielle Nicholson
Montagne House

Mr Matthew Fitzgerald

Mr Greg Angelou 
Moore HouseMr Tony McDonnell Mr Jonathan Watts
Salta HouseMr Daniel BrownMr Sean Dowe

 

Leaders of Learning

ReligionMr Anthony Munro, Assistant (Yrs 11-12) – Mr Patrick Fitzgerald
EnglishMs Janette Durand, Assistant – Ms Ruby Kim
MathematicsMs Amanda Conde, Assistant – Ms Grace Perry
ScienceMr Conrad Cahill
HSIEMr Michael Latham, Assistant – Mr Robert Taylor
PDHPEMr Luke Hill
Creative & Performing ArtsMs Carolyn O’Brien
LanguagesMiss Ann McGovern
TAS & VETMr Peter Sherringham

 

Key Responsibilities

Careers, TVET & SBAT AdvisorMrs Nicola Brown
Newman Gifted ProgramMs Carolyn O’Brien
Learning Support CoordinatorMs Gabrielle Nicholson
ESL CoordinatorMrs Tracey Dunne
SportsmasterMr Peter Giles
Academic Resource LeaderMrs Tracey Dunne
General CoordinatorMr Sean Mullaly
SolidarityMr Gabriel Rulewski
Youth MinistryMr Gabriel Rulewski
CounsellorsBr. Michael Hill, FMS & Mr Nathan Collis

 

College Administration

Business ManagerMr Mark Brooks
Finance & AdministrationMrs Lorraine Morton
Enrolments RegistrarMrs Tracey Robinson
Headmaster’s SecretaryMrs Rachel Noble
Deputy Headmaster Assistant/Communications & Admin SupportMrs Julie Pacifique
College Secretaries

Ms Katherine Borkowski

Mrs Aleen Keosseian

Curriculum SupportMrs Joyce Kelly
IT Support OfficersMr Luke Branca & Mr James Burke
Uniform Shop ManagerMrs June Mitchell
Canteen ManagerMrs Shelley Kemsley

 

Parents & Friends

PresidentMrs Verionica Rios
Vice PresidentMrs Fiona Lucas
SecretaryMr Colin Lynch
TreasurerMrs June McFadyen
Class Parent CoordinatorMrs Lyndal Jenney
General Committee

Mrs Illya Shackell, Mrs Linda Hogan, Mrs Dana Goennemann